Macoupin County IL Prairie Farmer's Directory - K




Prairie Farmer's Directory
of
Macoupin County
Illinois
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1919





Abbreviations Used in this Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant or Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section

Maiden name of wife follows directory name in parentheses ( )
Figures at end of information is year became resident of county
Star (*) indicates children not at home.
Name of farm follows names of children in quotation marks
In case of a tenant, the farm owner's name follows the figures giving size of farm



Kable, Henry C. (Adella Williams) Virden R1 North Otter Sec11-12-4 O560a (1864) Farmers Mutual Tel. Virden

Kable, Ralph E. (Leona Parish) Ch Warren, Florence, Clifford; Virden R41 North Otter Sec9 T180a H. H. Chaffin (1883) Farmers Mutual Tel. Virden

Kaburick, Joseph W. (Anna Hermann) Ch John, William Kaburick; Carlinville R6 Brushy Mound Sec2 T49a William Kaburick (1887) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kahl, Charles F. Ch Matilda, Charles, *William, *Frederick, *Henry, *Bertha; Shipman R21 Shipman Sec11 T100a Matilda Kahl (1857) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Kahl, George F. (Anna Adam) Ch George J. R., Allen, Robert; "Hillview Dairy Farm" Shipman R21 Shipman Sec26 O80a (1875) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Kahl, Frank F. (Lottie Winslade) Ch Eugene, Wilber; "Oak Spring Dairy Farm" Shipman Shipman Sec13 T160a F. H. Kahl (1883) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Kahl, John M. (Maggie Hooley) Ch Ellen, Marie, Henrietta; Shipman R22 Shipman Sec36 O80a (1879) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Kahl, William Ch John, Julia, Walter, Ralph, Mary, Rose, Henry; Plainview R24 Hillyard Sec15 Farm Hand Snedeker Bros.(1875) Shipman Tel. Shipman

Kahl, William F. (Maggie HIx) Ch Elmer G.; Shipman R22 Hillyard Sec31 Mrs. Darseheid (1873) Shipman Tel. Shipman

Kahle, August (Minnie Kahle Mother) Hornsby R11 Cahokia Sec1 T160a August Kruse (1899)

Kahle, Martin F. (Emma B. Ruckmon) Ch Reba, Nella, Harold; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec27-26 T220a W. J. String (1905)

Kalahar, J. Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec16 O20a (1844) Kalahar, James (Mary Smith) Ch Martin, George, John, James, Lawrence, *Leo, *Margaret, *Stella, *Nellie; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec16 O34a (1886)

Kalstrup, C. P. (Sarah L. Johnson) Ch Mae, *Annie, *Alice; "Elm Grove Farm" Barnett R1 Shaws point Sec26 O80a (1884) Bell Tel. Carlinville Kalstrup, Nels Atwater Nilwood Sec33-34 O92a (1882)

Kamper, John H. (Fannie Miller) Ch Meritt, Carmen; Brighton R1 Brighton Sec23-22 O120a (1918) Mutual Tel. Fosterburg

Karrick, Charley E. (Myrtle Stillwell) Ch Orval, Elvis, Albert,Iva, Pearl, Marie, Pauline, Elmer *Ellen; Carlinville R4 South Otter Sec25 Farm Hand Walter Cavett (1874) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Karrick, Charles W. (Julius Blevins) Ch John, Walter, Lee, William T., Robert T., *Ida, *Lizzie. *Mellie, *Leslie, *George W., *Clara E.;Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec22 T20a W. J. String (1880)

Karrick, James L. (Carrie Fones) Ch Herman, John William , Ilah Rose; Carlinville R5 Carlinville Sec25 T1a D. A. Burke (1892)

Karrick, J. T. (Bertie Millhom) Ch Hazel L., *Charles L; Atwater R45 Shaws Point Sec 16 O40a (1882)

Karrick, Robert (Bertha Fuend) Ch Dale, Irene; Barnett R1 Honey Point Sec1 T1a Mrs. V. B. Canco (1918)

Kasten, Emil P. (Frances Hendricks) Ch Clarence; Carlinville R4 South Otter Sec34 O100a Sec16 O15a (1873) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kasten, Gilbert H. (Mary Nevins) Ch Helen, Virginia; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec18 T104a Mrs. J. F. Kasten (1888) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kasten, Walter E. (Hannmann) Ch Archibald J., Walter H., Kermit O.; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec18 T70a Mrs. J. F. Kasten (1880) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kasten, William (Minnie) Ch Irvin, Agnes, Adele, *Anita, *Hilda, *Amanda, *Arthur; Carlinville R4 South Otter Sec34 O99a (1902) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kaufman, Joseph H. (Bertha Schneider) Ch Christina, Marie, J. Raymond; Carlinville R3 Farm Hand Albert Kasten (1881)

Kaufman, Tony (Katharine Schwab) Ch Edward, Leonard; Carlinville R4 Carlinville Sec15 T80a W. L. Mounds (1884) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Keagy, John C. (Pearl M. Arnett) Ch James; Hettick R29 Bird Sec7 T120a Delia Love (1918)

Keefe, John (Sarah Hurst) Ch Loretta, David, Kitty, Edward, Anna; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec28 O95a (1896) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Keel, John F. (Olive Rice) Ch Carter, Frank, Gertrude; Mt. Olive R14 Mt. Olive Sec3 T178a Peter Matery (1918)

Keele, Harold A. (Gertrude Bullard) Ch Irma, A. T. Keele Father; "Elm Grove Farm: Chesterfield R27 Polk Sec6 T210a A. T. Keele (1895) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Kehr, Charles G. Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec34 O90a (1900) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Keirle, Frank R. (Annie M. Younger) Ch Charles, Dorothy, Helen; Bunker Hill R17 Bunker Hill Sec11 O70a (1883) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Keiser, Frank H. (Dora Heien) Ch Norman, Elmer, Lester; Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Sec13-14 T120a John Keiser (1911) Secret Service Tel. Mt. Olive

Kellenberger, Joe (Eva Boehm) Ch Helen, Milford, James.; Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec34 T80a High Heyen (1910) Mutual Tel. Litchfield

Kellenberger, John (Anna Padget) Ch Lenard; Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec20 T80a High Webber (1914)

Kelly, John (Mary E. Lawrence) Ch Lula Walton, George C. Walton, *J. H. Walton, Elizabeth May, McKinley Walton; "Oakland Farm" Carlinville R6 Brushy Mound Sec1 O84a (1855) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kelly, John Plainview R24 Hillyard Sec7 O80a (1878)

Kelly, Mary Muleahy Ch William; Girard R43 Girard Sec25 T120a John Tolan (1910) Mutual Tel. Girard

Kelly, Nick Ch Marion, James "Carlinville Mining Co. Farm" Carlinville R6 Shaws Point Sec31 T100a W. G. Cramer (1864) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kelsey, John H. (Jennie Edwards) Ch Nellie, John W., Lester E., Harry E.; "Maple Mound Farm" Shipman R21 Brighton Sec3 O405a (1871) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Kenehan, Lawrence L. (Margaret Cruise) Ch Leo, Vincent; Chesterfield R28 Western Mound Sec 26 O80a (1884) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Keplinger, J. W. (Sarah B. Duncan) Ch Florence M., Henry W., *Orin C.; Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec29 O200a Macoupin Tel. Gillespie

Keplinger, Orin C. (Lola Woodman) Ch Orin C. Jr.; "shady Dell Stock Farm" Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec32 T120a J. W. Keplinger (1894) Macoupin Tel. Gillespie

Kessinger, Elmer H. (Irma M. Bown) Ch Irma; Carlinville R2 Bird Sec13 T120a J. P. Kessinger (1892) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kessinger, Fred C. (Pearl Morris) Ch Lois; Carlinville R3 Bird Sec1 T100a George Morris (1892) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kessinger, Manning D. (Ethel Wheeler) Ch Helen, Loretta; Hettick R29 Bird Sec14-7-17 T270a William Kessinger (1888) Mutual Tel. Chesterfield

Kessinger, M. H. (Alice M. Denby) Ch Mabel, Cyntha, *Elmer, *Bessie; Carlinville R2 Bird Sec13 0100a (1857) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kessinger, William S. (Sarah Denby) Ch *Manning, *Bertha; "Deerlick Stock Farm" Carlinville R2 Bird Sec 17-18 O380a (1858) Mutual Tel. Chesterfield

Ketchum, Ira (Ella Chism) Carlinville R1 Polk Sec4 O166a (1854) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Ketchum, Lawrence C. (Addie Duckels) Ch Hazel, Lucil, *Edna, *Ruby; Medora R25 Shipman Sec4 O120a (1864) Mutual Tel. Medora

Keune, George F. (Kate Braley) "The Happy Hills Farm" Carlinville Carlinville Sec27 O24a (1849) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Keune, Henry H. (Mary Pocklington) Ch Walter, Charles, *William; "Oak Hill Poultry Farm" Carlinville R6 Carlinville Sec27 O20a (1863)

Keune, William H. (Viola Hawkins) Ch Russel H., Ruth E.; Atwater R39 Shaws Point Sec4 T200a Standard Oil Co. (1892) Macoupin Tel. Atwater

Kidd, J. Lincoln (Bessie Hart) Ch Sterling, Glenn; Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec27 T110a Willie Doerr (1904) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kierl, Albert (Emma Fahrankrog) Ch Eva; Bunker Hill Sec9 O160a (1883) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Kilian, Henry J. (Susie Bush) Ch John; Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec17-8 O741/2a (1891) Girard Tel. Girard

Killam, Benjamin R. (Fern Chapman) Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec1 T210a S. R. Killam (1893)

Killam, George A. (Maud Hubbard) Medora R44 Shipman Sec6 T67a J. P. Roodhouse (1869) Mutual Tel. Medora

Killam, George W. Ch Fannie, Samuel, *Roy, *Lula; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec11 O100a (1854) Chesterfield Tel. Hettick

Killam, Henry A. (Nannie Vaughn) Ch Truman, Oliver, *Ollie Mae, *Dorothy; "Bear Creek Farm" Carlinville Sec7 O70a Sec6 T40a Lois Johnson Moberly (1869)

Killam, Ira F. (Lela Weller) Ch Byron; Palmyra R31 South Palmyra Sec22 O90a (1896) Waverly Tel. Palmyra

Killam, John E. (Mabel Talbert) Ch Floyd E., Mrs. Elizabeth Killam; Macoupin Station R26 Brushy Mound Sec31 O80a T40a Anna Killam (1896) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Killam, John W. (Alice L. Meade) Ch Edna, Edith; Carlinville R2 Bird Sec25 T80a S. E. Killam (1874) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Killam, Lester M. (Nellie D. Davenport) Ch Marjorie; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec11 T90a J. R. Killam (1896) Chesterfield Tel. Hettick

Killam, Roy (Alice Diggar) Ch Frank, Henry; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec10 T100a George W. Killam (1888) Chesterfield Tel. Hettick

Killam, Samuel H. (Mary Radford) Ch *Cora, *Thomas, *Belle; Carlinville R3 Bird Sec11 O119a (1853) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Killam, S. R. (Nina Garrison) Ch Fred, *Estella, *Benjamin, *Lester; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec1 O260a (1858) Chesterfield Tel. Hettick

Killam, Thomas H. (Ethel Benny) Palmyra R31 Bird Sec2 T160a John Yard (1895)

Kime, Charles C. (Mary Bowersox) Ch *Lelah May; Nilwood R37 Nilwood Sec7 T160a S. Belsbey (1893) Girard Tel. Girard

Kime, Howard (Mina Beasley) Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec12 T320a D. W. Burton (1889) Girard Tel. Girard

Kime, John (Ollie Ganger) Ch Leona, Charles, Dale; Virden R2 Girard Sec22 T270a H. Fany, Mrs. Hare Wancher (1879) Farmers Mutual Tel. Virden

Kime, Malindo Cripe Ch Johnny, Clarence, Ella, Howard, *Charley, *Elsie, *Laura, *Carrie; Virden R2 Girard Sec22 O80a (1868) Farmers Mutual Tel. Virden

Kinder, Edward (Mary Codd) Ch Russel, Jessie, Theo, Louie, Mae, Harold, Cameron, *Earl, *Nellie, *Hazel; Hornsby R10 Brushy Mound Sec12 T100a Chas. Tetzlaff (1918)

King Jeff (Myrtle Tollman) Ch Harold, Wayne, Rhea, *Ernest; Palmyra R34 South Palmyra Sec2 O40a (1875) Waverly Tel. Palmyra

King, O. C. (LIllian Marsh) Ch Charley; Barnett R1 Honey Point Sec2 T100a Wash. Grotts (1917)

Kinney, William F. (Anna M. Donaker) Ch *William, *Daisy; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec1 T105a Daniel Kenny (1858)

Kirkland, A. R. Barnett R1 Shaws Point Sec26 O120a (1885) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kirkland, F. M. (Jennie M. Padfield) Ch Ernest Shaw, *Lucele Huffman; "Cottage Hill Farm" Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec14 O120a (1863) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kirkland, Thomas (Martha Gray) Ch Oma, Vana, Helen *Charles; Virden R! North Otter Sec12 O80a (1898) Farmers Mutual Tel. Virden

Kirkland, W. H. (Sarah C. Fuller) Ch A. R., Ethel M., *Grace B.; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec23 O80a (1870) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kirkwood, David (Amanda White) Ch Clara, Roy, George, Brooks, Elva, Zina, Albert, Joseph; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec27-28 O100a (1900) Farmers Tel. Staunton

Kistler, Frank O. (Lina Neiher) Ch Harold, Homer Weathersford; Palmyra R32 Barr Sec2 O120a (1901) Illinois Tel. Co. Palmyra

Kitsmiller, James M. (Josephine Cullen) Ch Martha; Medora R25 Chesterfield Sec28 O33a Sec28 T180a Mrs. G. M. Kitzmiller (1918) Medora Tel. Medora

Klagnes, Robert (Mildred Baker) Ch Malvin, Lela; CarlinvilleR4 South Otter Sec21 T82a Tillie S. Wiese (1887)

Klagus, Chris Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec18 O40a (1879)

Klagus, Henry (Louisa Skelton) Ch Etta, *Robert, *Clara, *Ella, *Emma, *Henry; Palmyra South Otter Sec18-7-17 O200a (1856)

Klaus, Frank (Millie Mieher) Ch Paul, Flora, Nellie, Melvin, Helen; "The Hopewell Stock Farm" Carlinville R3 Carlinville Sec5 O186a (1873) Macoupin Co. Tel. Carlinville

Klaus, George (Gena Behme) Ch Ivan, Elmer, Harry, Charles, Louis, Ima, *Otto; Nilwood R38 Nilwood Sec28-21 O156½a(1861) Macoupin Carlinville Tel. Atwater
(grandaughter Beveryl Holler said this should be Lena Behme, not Gena Behme)

Klaus, Otto L. (Clara Bouillon) Ch Sanlie, Lucille; Nilwood Nilwood Sec30 T160a Charles Klaus (1893) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kllaus, Walter (Kate White) Ch Glen, Oscar, Opel, Ruth; Atwater R39 Nilwood Sec36 O175a (1876) Girard Tel. Girard

Klaus, William (Dena M. Hacke) Ch Lorene, Harold, Herbert, Mildred, Russel, Thresa, William Jr., Donald, Virginia; Carlinville R6 Honey Point Sec7 O320a (1870) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Klein, George P. (Cora Ferguson) Ch Elva, Opal, George, Lillian, Stanley, Fred, Hazel; Gillespie R12 Gillespie Sec25 O8a (1904) Gillespie Home Tel. Gillespie

Kline Dora Ch Joe, Charley, Clara, *Ona, *Ruth, *Harvey, *Eddie; Girard R40 North Otter Sec24 O120a (1903)

Klocke, William Jr. (Lena Fahrenholtz) Ch Harold, Wilhelmina; Gillespie R12 Gillespie Sec13 T149a William Klocke (1878) Gillespie Home Tel. Gillespie

Knetzer, Adam J. (Emma Burger) Ch Henry S.; Carlinville R6 Honey Point Sec8 T160a W. H. Dickerson (1870) Carlinville Tel. Carlinville

Knoche, August (Elizabeth Wiesemann) Ch Edgar, Wilfred, Henry, Harriet; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec30 O120a (1912) Farmers Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Knoerzer, Sebastian F. (Lillie D. Lancaster) Ch Everett, Lillie, *John, *Frank; Carlinville R8 Bird Sec35 T240a Mrs. J. P. Kessinger (1864) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Knox, William A. (Emma Lehman) Ch Virgil, Pauline, Thurl, Helen, Marjorie, Maxine; Virden R42 Girard Sec22 T80a William Lehman (1905) Mutual Tel. Girard

Koepp, Mrs. Johanna (Johanna Rethke) Ch Emma, Herman W., *Amelia, *Helena, *Albert, *Emil; "Okland Stock Farm" Gillespie R12 Gillespie Sec3 O270a (1868) Farmers Mutual Tel. Gillespie

Koester, Herman (Mary Lutger) Ch Emma, Willie, Herman Jr., Freddie, Henry, Allvena; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec29-30 O124a (1874) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kohlenberg, Charles C. (Emma Bruhn) Ch Ida, Oscar, Edna, Charles; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec19 O80a (1910) Farmers Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Kohlenberg, William (Ida Sievers) Ch Gilbert; Bunker Hill R16 Bunker Hill Sec23-26 O93½a (1914) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Kolaher, Lee P. (Helen Jetton) Ch Louise, May; Atwater R45 Shaws Point Sec8 T160a Standard Oil (1900)

Komnick, Julius (Flora Molinwski) Ch Eddie, William, Carl, Lena, Gertrude, Eda; Chesterfield R27 Shipman Sec1 O120a (1911) Mutual Tel. Medora

Komoros, Bros., Lucas and Charles Carlinville R8 Polk Sec15 T160a Mary J. Komoras (1884) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Konneker, Charles C. (Edith M. Miller) Ch Elva, Opal; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec22 T60a C. Stewart (1878)

Konneker, C. P. (Mary Tatze) Ch Viva, Otto, Paul, Charles, Marie, Stanley, Stella; Atwater R45 Shaws Point Sec20 T196a William Tatze (1881) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kortum, Louis H. Sr. Ch Mattie, Charles, *Louis Jr., *Minnie, *John, *Emma; Gillespie R9 Gillespie Sec27-9-34-35 O180a (1870) Gillespie Tel. Gillespie

Kortum, Louis H. Jr. (Anna Folkers) Gillespie R9 Gillespie Sec26 T240a P. Beegan (1885) Gillespie Home Tel. Gillespie

Koster, Mrs. Kate Ch George, Mary, Anna, Henry, Ben Lachman, *Lena; Carlinville R4 Carlinville Sec24 T120a Elizabeth Flori (1900)

Koval, John (Mary Peters) Ch Mary, John, Susie, Lizzie, Sophia, Anna, Margaret, *Irena, *Edna, *Myrtal; Virden R42 Virden Sec4 O15a (1918)

Kramer, Henry J. (Mary Jacoby) Ch Anna, Tillie, Louis, *Louise, *Ida, *Adella, *Arnold; Brighton R1 Brighton Sec30 O114a (1847) Mutual Tel. Brighton

Kranich, J. Cris (Alice Fisher) Ch Paul, Lester; Litchfield R1 Honey Point Sec13 T160a A. Kranich (1890) Mutual Tel. Litchfield

Krause, John C. (Mary Keim) Ch Carlisle; Chesterfield R1 Polk Sec20 O101a (1917)

Krueger, Richard C. (Lena Burleson) Ch Earl, Pearl, Charles, Walter; Carlinville R3 South Otter Sec31 T200a F. P. Ross (1887) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kruemmebein, Daniel (Sophia Zollzer) Ch Amuda, John, Amelia, Frederick, Henry,*Margaret; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec20 T215a Godfrey L. Steinbuck (1911) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Kruse, Edward A. (Lena Engleman) Ch Elda, Mrs. Sophia Kruse Mother, Charles Kruse Brother; Mt. Olive R14 Staunton Sec24 T240a Mrs. Sophia Kruse (1887)

Kuethe, August (Catherine Dietzel) Ch George H., Lydia, Matilda, Amelia, Henry, Martha; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec33 O120a (1893) Farmers Tel. Staunton

Kuethe, Emil (Edina Buhs) Ch Delmar; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec17 T66a Henrietta Buhs (1917) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Kuhns, Martin L. (Rosa Miller) Ch Gladden, Lloyd, Carl; Nilwood R38 Nilwood Sec20 O160a (1918) Girard Tel. Girard

Kulenkamp, Henry T. (Lena Neiggburg) Shipman Hillyard Sec8 T325a William Steffens (1898)

Kulenkamp, Wesley G. (Dorothy Ingan) Ch Kenneth, Elizabeth; Shipman Hillyard Sec18 T324a William Steffens (1898) Shipman Tel. Co. Shipman

Kunart, Louis J. (Augusta Wallner) Ch Clara, Luther, Bertha; Carlinville R2 Carlinville Sec 19 O60a (1896) Macoupin Co. Tel. Carlinville

Kuntzman, Henry (Sarah Edwards) Ch Loy, Elmer, Mattie, Orlie, Norman, Ralph, Clara; Carlinville R4 South Otter Sec36 T260a Fred Winters (1867) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Kuntzman, William H. (Minnie Loges) Ch George, Emma, Charles, Elmer, William, Walter, *Bertha; Carlinville R4 Carlinville Sec24 T160a Thomas Barnstable Est. (1864) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Kupisch, John (Caroline Klask) Ch Gustave, John, Louise, Charles, Martha, Carolina, William, Frederick, *Margaret, *Arthur; New Douglas R3 Staunton Sec36 O192a (1918)

Kurlbaum, Henry (Annie Uphoff) Ch Edward, Emiel, Henry, Arthur, Florence; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec 32 O40a (1905) Bunker Hill Tel. Bunker Hill



Return to Prairie Farmer's Directory Index





County Coordinator Gloria Frazier
Asst County Coordinator Kathleen Mirabella
©1996-2017 All rights reserved.
Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.
Any commercial use or any use for which money is asked or paid for any reason is strictly prohibited.