Macoupin County IL Prairie Farmer's Directory - G




Prairie Farmer's Directory
of
Macoupin County
Illinois
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1919





Abbreviations Used in this Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant or Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section

Maiden name of wife follows directory name in parentheses ( )
Figures at end of information is year became resident of county
Star (*) indicates children not at home.
Name of farm follows names of children in quotation marks
In case of a tenant, the farm owner's name follows the figures giving size of farm


Gabriel, Henry (Mary Becker) Ch Lottie, Alvin, Rose, Frank; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec29 O155a (1853) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Gabriel, Hanna Ch Henry, John, Louise, Lillie; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec31 O120a (1892) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Gahr, Alvin (Anna Baumann) Ch Olen, Okel, Oreta; Carlinville R8 Polk Sec16 O460a (1908) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Gahr, George V. (Minnie Dean) Ch Myron, Velma, *Opal; "Maple Shade Farm" Chesterfield R28 Chesterfield Sec4 O160a (1891) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Gahr, Valentine F. (Alice Granger) Ch Gertrude, Helen; Chesterfield R27 Chesterfield Sec18 O170a Sec11 T360a Mrs. J. R. Duckles (1895) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Galla, Martino (Mary Peulato) Ch Mandalene, Mike, Martin, Mary, Kattie; Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec3 T140a A. C Price (1917)

Gamble, John C. (Flossie Gates) Ch Viola, Lucille, John, Pearl; Carlinville R6 Honey Point Sec9 T160a Charles York (1879) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Ganger, Albert M. (Ida Snyder) Ch Gladys, Harold, *Otis; Girard R40 Girard Sec20-21 T150a Mrs. M. Robinson (1863) Mutual Tel. Virden and Girard

Ganto, Billie (Johanna Leda) Ch Johanna, Antoneta, Antona, Floreta, Louis, Rosa; Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec2 O40a (1918) Girard Tel. Girard

Gardner, Arthur B. (Bessie May Moore) Ch Zola May, Charles Arthur, Kenneth Moore;"Cherry Berry Farm" Carlinville R3 Carlinville Sec20-21 O22a (1905) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Gardner, Ethan D. (Katherine Miller) Ch Dale; Nilwood R38 Nilwood Sec15 Farm Hand Lloyd Hays (1894) Girard Tel. Girard

Garin, Thomas and Bridget Chesterfield R28 Western Mound Sec27 O120a (1875) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Garlo, Herman F. (Martha Malensky) Ch Elmer; Nilwood South Otter Sec36 T138a Mrs. Nellie Reed (1917) Mutual Tel Carlinville

Garlo, Louis A. (Rosie Wallner) Ch Arnold, Esther, Walter; Carlinville R2 Carlinville Sec11 T240a Will Reihes (1918) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Garrels, Harm (Anna Schloman) Ch Louie, Edward, Emma, Herman, Lydia, Della; Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Sec10-14 O120a (1891)

Garretson, James L. (Augusta Barnes) Ch Gladys; "Maple Hill Farm" Girard Girard Sec28-33 O100a (1882) Farmers Mutual Tel. Girard

Garst, Harve F. (Etta Fally) Ch Alice, Iva; Girard R43 Girard Sec26 T80a Lucy Garst (1913) Mutual Tel. Girard

Gaspard, Joseph (Selina Laroque) Ch Ester, Adell, *Joseph, *Earnest, * William; Carlinville R3 Carlinville Sec20 T15½a Norman Mapes (1873) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Gaspard, Julian (Annie Parottet) Ch Leon, *Clara, *Ella,*Edith; Shipman R22 Hillyard Sec30 O240a (1873)

Gass, Clyde R. (Lillian Smith) Ch Clyde, Doris, Esther; Virden R41 North Otter Sec3 T130a Robert Gass (1915) Virden Home Tel. Virden

Gates, Andrew P. (Rosie Ring) Ch Charles, Earnest, *Florence, *Alta, *Daisy, * William; Carlinville R5 Carlinville Sec25 O40a (1865)

Gates, T. M. (Cary L. Blackwell) Ch Gladys, Alma, Walter, *Flossie, *Essie, * Susie, *Jim, *Wiliam, *Ethel, *Stanley; Barnett R1 Honey Point Sec2 O100a (1862) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Gates, T. Stanley (Minnie Wallis) Ch Thelma, Helen; Barnett R1 Shaws Point Sec35 T80a Mrs. Ella Allen (1891) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Gebhardt, Andrew (Amelia Stump) Ch Viola, Andrew, *George, *Albert, *Fred, *Lizzie, *Marie; Shipman R22 Hillyard Sec19 O200a (1912) Shipman Tel. Shipman

Gebhardt, Elbert G. (Florence Lipcaman) Ch Wilma, Evelyn; Shipman R22 Hillyard Sec31 T160a Mrs. Sophia Schrier (1914) Shipman Tel. Shipman

Gebhardt, George W. (Ella Curless) Ch Francis, Pauline; Shipman R22 Shipman Sec22 T160a Elmer Craw (1913) Mutual Tel. Shipman

Gehner, Henry J. (Ida Weers) Mt. Olive R13 Cahokia Sec35 O200a (1884) Bell Tel. Mt. Olive

Gehrig, Frank L. (Ina Rives) Nilwood R38 Nilwood Sec21 O83a (1891) Girard Tel. Girard

Gelder, Frank G. (Nellie K. Parse) Palmyra R32 Barr Sec1 T60a William Harr Waverly Tel. Palmyra

George, Frank M. (Ida Holtsclow) Ch Clifford D., Leslie M.; Bunker Hill R16 Dorchester Sec28-35 O108a (1914) Farmers Tel. Staunton

Gerdes, August W. (Annie Swing) Ch Ervin, Wilbert, Irene; Mt. Olive R13 Cahokia T200a J. H. Swing (1889) Bell Tel. Mt. Olive

Gerdes, Frank H. (Zelma Olmsted) Ch Iola, Ralph, Dorothy; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec22 T11a Samuel Smith (1891)

Gerdes, George H. (Emma Fahrenkrog) Ch William, George, Henrietta, Bertha, Joseph, *Margarette; Bunker Hill R18 Bunker Hill Sec23 O180a (1877) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Gerdes, Henry H. (Anna Boeckmann) Ch Anna, *Fred, *Herman, *Henry, *August, *Martin, *Lewis, *John, *Martha, *Marie, *William; Mt. Olive R13 Cahokia Sec33 O157a (1883) Bell Tel. Mt. Olive

Gerdt, Fred (Mary Shellenberg) Ch John; Brighton R1 Brighton Sec30 O40a (1878)

Gerke, Dick (Annie M. Neimeier) Ch Henry, Theodore, *Frank, *Clara, *Hanna; Bunker Hill Bunker Hill Sec28 T136a Henry Larges (1872) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Gibbel, Abraham B. (Emma Brubaker) Ch Paul, Harvey, *Alice, *Charles; Girard R40 Girard Sec19 O320a (1900) Farmers Mutual Tel. Girard

Gibbel, Charles E. (Elizabeth Shearer) Ch Malvin; Girard R40 Girard Sec20 T120a A. B. Gibbel (1900) Girard Tel. Girard

Gibbs, James M. (Cora McGee) Ch Galen, Ralph, Earl, Loren; �Cedar Lawn Farm� Palmyra R34 North Palmyra Sec23 O133a (1872) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Giberson, Byron D. (Gertrude West) Ch William H., James W., Elden R., Juanita, Lacky; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec23 T160a N. R., B. D. Dave, L. A. Giberson (1878) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Giberson, Frank W. (Bertha Muehlenbruch) Ch Rolly, Coy; Atwater R39 Nilwood Sec33 T80a H. Muehlenbruch (1877) Macoupin Tel. Atwater

Giberson, John J. (Elizabeth Kear) Ch John R., Martha G., *Bell; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec 33 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Gibson, A. Q. (Laura Beckner) Ch Clarence, Leta, Ira, Ralph, Ortha, Naomia; Girard R40 Palmyra Sec25 O160a North Otter Sec26 T320a Woods Est. and H. F. Sanders (1869) Mutual Tel. Girard

Gibson, David (Ida A. Hess) Hettick R29 South Palmyra Sec29 O39a (1918)

Gibson, Elmer A. (Mamie Masterson) Ch Hugh, Harold, Mary Alberta; Girard Girard Sec28 T112a Mrs. Susan Gibson (1876) Mutual Tel. Girard

Gibson, Henry M. (Leora Tongate) Ch Wilma; Girard R43 Girard Sec35 O80a (1865) Girard Tel. Girard

Gibson, John T. (Ida B. Hillyard) Ch George, Wilbur, Margaret; Plainview R24 Hillyard Sec5 T193a R. D. Roach (1880)

Gibson, Preston C. (Loe Alderson) Ch Russel; Girard R43 Nilwood Sec11 T420a B. B. Boston (1872) Mutual Tel. Girard

Gibson, Wilbur R. (Ida Gibson Mother) Girard R40 Girard Sec19-30 T75a Ida Gibson (1897) Mutual Tel. Girard

Giffin, Samuel H. (Grace West) Girard R40 North Otter Sec33 O40a (1914) Girard Mutual Tel. Girard

Gifford, L. F. (Mae Hoblet) Ch *Merett; �Gifford Place� Carlinville R2 Carlinville Sec29 O3a (1918) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Gill, John W. (Henrietta Robb) �Pleasant Valley Farm� Brighton R1 Brighton Sec19 O57a (1914)

Giller, Emma C. Ch Albert, Ruth, Elsie; Brighton R2 Brighton Sec17 O82a (1903) Mutual Tel. Brighton

Gillette, Norman B. (Sue Tibbetts) Ch Norman, Aline; �Airedale Farm� Brighton R1 Brighton Sec10 O848a (1919) Mutual Tel. Brighton

Gilworth, Edward (Katie Long) Ch Elsie, *Mrs. Milfred Ryan; �Rhodes Point Stock Farm� Medora R25 Chesterfield Sec31 T35a E. B. Rhodes (1911) Medora Tel. Medora

Gimlin, William H. (Sarah Abbott) Ch William, Roy; Chesterfield R27 Polk Sec29 T119a A. C. Taylor (1882)

Gimmett, John L. (Minnie Crawford) Ch Thomas, Paul, *Birdie, *Burton, *Henry, *Fern; Medora R25 Shipman Sec17 T160a John Gwillim (1918) Mutual Tel. Medora

Giverson, Isaac (Mary Green) Ch *Magie, *Frank; Carlinville R5 Shaws Point Sec22 O20a (1865)

Gleason, James M. (Flora Leach) Ch Carl; Carlinville R9 Bird Sec19-20 O94a (1868)

Gleason, Joe (Minnie L. Foltz) Ch Margaret; Carlinville R1 Bird Sec20 O80a (1873) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Gleeson, Henry Chesterfield R28 Western Mound Sec23 O80a (1866)

Gloeckl, Frank (Mary Ranscher) Ch Minnie, Ida, Henry; �Hillview Poultry Farm� Benld Mt. Olive Sec6 Sciurea Bros. (1918)

Gobble, Arthur L. (Iona Obanion) Ch *Golden; Scottville Scottville Sec16 O50a (1866) Scottville Tel. Scottville

Goebel, William C. (Katie Duebbldee) Ch Arnold, Esther; Bunker Hill R16 Bunker Hill Sec25 O130a (1906) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Goeke, Gustave A. Jr. Miss Melissa McCurdy; Bunker Hill R17 Hillyard Sec36 O420a (1888) Farmers Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Goesman, Eilert (Rose Richards) Ch Frances, Charles, Eleanor; Gillespie R12 Dorchester Sec3 T310a John Goesman (1881) Dorchester Tel. Dorchester

Goesmann, B. (Mamie Astroth) Ch John L., Sophie May, Anna Bernice, James, Brunk; Carlinville R4 Carlinville Sec10 T148a J. C. Anderson (1874) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Goff, Clyde R. (Veda Downs) Ch Erma, Thelma; Palmyra R32 Scottville Sec17 T218a James A Walker (1910) Scottville Tel. Scottville

Goode, J. W. (Sarah Hays) Ch Emma, Matie, Margaret, *Florence, *Norris; Modesto R36 North Otter Sec7-30-25 O320a (1868) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Goode, Thomas A. (Flora Gibson) Ch Walter, Ray, *Mabel; Modesto R36 North Palmyra Sec24 O220a (1861) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Gooden, J. M. (Fannie Gage) Ch Ola, Erval, Elmer, Lela, Alice; Girard R43 Girard Sec34 Farm Hand Cherry Est. (1914) Girard Tel. Girard

Goodsell, Mrs. Melissa (Melissa Brooks) Ch Gilbert; Hettick R30 Barr Sec13 O120a (1899)

Goodwin, Alvin L. (Ella Lang) Ch John, Virginia, George, William; Bunker Hill R16 Bunker Hill Sec35 O200a (1864) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Gordon, Charles (Almeda Crawford) Ch Russell, Howard, Wayne, Opal, Dale, *Zulah, *Samie, *Verna; Modesto R36 North Otter Sec18 O305a (1892) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Gorton, Thomas R. Ch Lee, Thomas, *May, *Addie, *Myrtle, *Ida, *Bertha; Nilwood R37 South Otter Sec18 O240a South Palmyra Sec12-13 O105a (1857) Waverly Tel. Palmyra

Gowin, Alvin (Edna Hays) Modesto R36 North Palmyra Sec36 O119a (1875) Palmyra Tel. Palmyra

Gowin, Frank (Sarah Hunt) Ch Gertrude, Iva, Flossie, Orville, Lester; Carlinville Carlinville Sec27 O11½ a (1874) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Grabbe, William Ch Alma; Brighton R1 Brighton Sec24 T160a T. A. Jones (1902) Mutual Tel. Brighton

Grabner, Antone (Elizabeth Grausgruber) Ch Tony, Matilda, Walter, Rudolph, Eugene; Benld Dorchester Sec12 T280a Charles isaac (1905)

Gracey, WIlliam E. (Lovey McCall) Ch Evelyn, Everett; Rockbridge R2 Chesterfield Sec6 O40a (1872)

Graham, Charles R. (Mary McCoy) Ch Harvey, Inez; Virden R41 Virden Sec7 Farm Hand F. E. Conlis (1872) Virden Tel. Virden

Graham, James M. (Retta McCullough) Ch Grace, Ray, Nema, Blanche, Evelyn, John, *Cora, *Mary, *Lula; Waggoner R1 Nilwood Sec25 O10a (1868)

Graham, Owen (Josephine Komorous) Ch Mildred, Harold; Macoupin R26 Polk Sec26-27 T160a Reneker Est. (1911)

Granger, Charles (Minnie Snidle) Ch Lawrence, Cleda, Emma; Carlinville R5 Carlinville Sec22 Farm Hand D. A. Burke (1918) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Graul, Jacob (Elizabeth Bierbaum) Ch Phillip C., Nellie, Ida, William, Wesley, Mamie; Upper Alton R1 Brighton Sec32 O120a (1855) Mutual Tel. Brighton

Gray, Hillery T. (Martha Howerton) Ch Bennet, *Walter, Leonard Dale, Lloyd Allen Grandsons; Shipman R22 Hillyard Sec22 T30a Clara Black (1860)

Gray, Jasper N. (Emma Feyen) Henrietta Feyen Mother; Mt. Olive R13 Cahokia Sec20 O10a (1887)

Gray, Joseph (Angeline Clark) Ch Earl, Angeline; Modesto R35 North Palmyra Sec6 T40a John Scott (1915)

Gray, Thomas L. Ch Irene, *Fannie; Bunker Hill R17 Hillyard Sec22 O25a (1856) Shipman Tel. Shipman

Gray, Wilson D. (Minnie Taylor) Ch Clara, Joe, Mildred, Olive, Lillie, Lewis, James, Nellie; Plainview R24 Gillespie Sec17 O135a (1873) Farmers Mutual Tel. Dorchester

Greaves, Arthur R. (Pearl Parrett) Ch Raymond Arthur; Modesto R36 North Plamyra Sec24 T140a Mrs. Millia Greaves (1895) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Greeley, Joseph C. (Addie A. Weld) Brighton R2 Brighton Sec18 O6a (1860)

Green, Christena Ch William; Brighton R1 Bunker Hill Sec31 O37a (1859)

Green, Gilbert G. (Edna Clower) Ch Edith; Shipman R21 Shipman Sec34 O80a (1887) Mutual Tel. Piasa

Green, William A. (Georgia Richardson) Ch Worcester E., Olive G., Anna B., "prairie View Farm" Barnett R1 Shaws Point Sec36 O80a (1873)

Greenwalt, Frank (Ella Watt) Ch Oren, Mary, Edith, Ruth, Harry; Carlinville Brushy Mound Sec8 T150a C. M. Rhodes (1878)

Greenwalt, James T. (Cora Brooks) Ch Otto, Lucile, Viola, Everett; Macoupin R6 Brushy Mound Sec18 T45a Ed. Denby (1880)

Greenwalt, John Macoupin R8 Polk Sec14 T80a Mart Lawrence (1857)

Greer, Alva L. Bunker HIll R18 Bunker Hill Sec7 O120a (1894) Mutual Tel. Woodburn

Griffel, Charles H. (Emma Hammann) Ch Mildred; Carlinville R7 Brushy Mound Sec15 O230a (1877) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Griffel, Fred (Addie F. Huddleson) Ch Florence, Leonard E.; "The Griffel Orchard and Dairy Farm" Gillespie R9 Brushy Mound Sec35 O240a (1873)

Griffel, Henry A. (Anna Earlmann) Ch Floyd, Mildred, Baby; Gillespie R9 Brushy Mound Sec35 T120a Fred Griffel (1886)

Griffel, William A. (Hannah M. Adams) Ch Lucile, Ethel, Gilbert, Edith; Carlinville R2 Bird Sec13 O80a (1888) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Griffith, George A. (Elsie Robinson) Ch Lloyd, Florence; Medora R25 Chesterfiled Sec28 O80a (1883) Medora Tel. Medora

Griffith, Louis (Ella Gusteen) Ch Polly, Chester, Oliver; Hettick R29 Western Mound Sec6 T52a A. W. McCall (1917)

Griffith, L. W. (Ella Gustine) Ch William I., Pollie, Lester, Chester, Royal; Hettick R29 Barr Sec31 T10a F. K. Metcalf (1918) Fayette Tel. Fayette

Griffith, WIlliam R. Ch Pearl, *Roscoe *George, *Harry, *Ella, *Addie; Chesterfield R28 Chesterfield Sec2 O5a (1881) Chesterfield Tel. Chesterfield

Grimmett, Louis A. (Myrtle Gardner) Ch LeRoy, Ida, Joseph, Malvin; "Boston Stock Farm" Girard R43 Nilwood Sec2-3 T235a Charles C. Boston (1886) Mutual Tel. Girard

Grinkey, Henry (Eva Shroyer) Ch Lester, Eber; Girard R40 Girard T105a E. B. Shroyer Jess Medcalf (1909) Girard Tel. Girard

Grisnik, Anton (Margaret Wolante) Ch Rosalie, Freddie, Emil, Victor, Albert; Gillespie R12 Gillespie Sec36-35 T240a Mrs. Emil Bohman (1914)

Grizzle, G. E. (Mary J. Holmer) Ch Neva, Dena; Rockbridge R2 Western Mound Sec20 O305a 1859 Fayette Tel. Fayette

Grosenheider, Herman (Sophia Burge) Ch Louis, Edward, Herman, *Ida, *Mary, *Sophia; Litchfield R4 Cahokia Sec24 O380a (1859)

Grosenheider, H. H. Hornsby R10 Honey Point Sec36 T160a C. E. Sanders (1885)

Gross, C. R. (Minnie Hardin) Ch Charles, John, Elsie; Hettick R29 Barr Sec32 O78a (1907) Fayette Tel. Fayette

Gross, Elmer L. (Amy Baker) Ch Eva, Ray, Lee, Dorothy, Harvey, Wilbur, Minnie; Chesterfield R28 Western Mound Sec29 T60a W. H. A. Bode (1900)

Gross, James N. (Ida M. Johnson) Ch Glenn, Dora, Howard, Russel, Elmo, Avery; Hettick R30 Barr Sec34 T40a William Jewett (1912)

Groves, Arthur C. (Mary E. Plain) Ch T. Miller, John F.; Atwater R45 Shaws Point Sec10 O120a (1884) Bell Tel. Atwater

Groves, Mrs. Caroline Ch Ellie L., William J., Richard G., Albert, *Viola, *Eva, *Tilla, *Elva; Barnett R1 Honey Point Sec3 O110a (1869)

Groves, G. W. (Cora B. Huddleston) Ch Viola G., Holmes W., *Edith A.; Carlinville R6 Shaws Point Sec32 O80a (1852) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Groves, Jacob M. (Mary B. Barnett) Ch *Ethel D., *Charles T., *Rebecca B.; "Sunnybrook Farm" Barnett R1 Shaws Point Sec34 O240a (1849) Bell Tel. Carlinville

Groves, John F. (Lucetta Miller) Ch *Harry M., * Walter G., *Jessie T., *Arthur C.; "Bear Rough Farm" Carlinville R1 Bird Sec29 O90a (1843) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Groves, John H. (Nellie Hart) Ch Charley, Neil, John; Staunton R1 Dorchester Sec26 O100a (1879) Staunton Tel. Staunton

Groves, Richard H. Bunker HIll R18 Bunker HIll Sec27 T202a Agnes Groves and A. W. Bingham (1878) Mutual Tel. Bunker Hill

Groves, Walter G. (Cora M. Chappell) Ch Alma K., Esther, Estelle, Leland, Earl, *Viola; "Shadow Lawn Stock and Poultry Farm" Carlinville R6 Honey Point Sec4 O96a (1878) Macoupin Tel. Carlinville

Groves, Will (Elizabeth Birden) Nilwood R38 Nilwood Sec22 T116a Charles Metcalf (1911)

Grow, Isaac (Effie Crawford) Ch Lola, Fern; Palmyra R33 North Palmyra Sec29 T120a Mrs. Childs (1916) Palmyra Tel. Palmyra

Grow, Nathaniel (Verna Crawford) Ch Gale, Eva, Jaunita; Modesto North Palmyra Sec19 O40a (1875) Modesto Tel. Modesto

Gruchalla, Andrew (Frances Giese) Ch Tony, Joe, Elizabeth, Henry, Jim, Frank; Staunton R15 Dorchester Sec12 T25a Madison Cox (1912)

Gugger, Jacob R. (Anna Rhodes) Ch George, Paul, Orpha, Opal, Nelson, Laura; Bunker HIll R18 Bunker HIll Sec16 O95a (1880)

Guill, Arthur C. (Pearl Driver) Ch Maxine; Girard R40 North Otter Sec20 O40a T80a Alvin Driver (1916) Virden Mutual Tel. Virden

Gurthy, Henry (Mary Thompson) Ch Freida; Carlinville R1 Bird Sec22 T2a Geroge Duckels (1914)

Guthrie, Ernest (Nellie Connley) Ch Fern, Edith; Girard R40 Girard Sec19 Farm Hand S. O. Smith (1886) Mutual Tel. Girard

Gwillim, Arthur H. (Stella Chower) Piasa R23 Shipman Sec18 T108a T. H. Wilson (1894) Mutual Tel. Piasa

Gwillim, Frank L. (Ella Mize) Ch Leonard; Piasa R23 Shipman Sec17 T140a S. J. Schaefer (1891) Mutual Tel. Piasa

Gwillim, George A. (Ora Leach) Ch George, Nelson; Carlinville R4 South Otter Sec26 T156a S. M. Leach and T. Brown (1891) Girard Tel. Girard

Gwillim, John (Lucy Carter) Ch Thomas, *John; Medora R25 Shipman O400a (1917) Mutual Tel. Medora

Gwillim, John F. (Selina Mortimer) Ch Herald, Ray; Medora R25 Shipman Sec8 O80a (1906) Mutual Tel. Medora





Return to Prairie Farmer's Directory Index





County Coordinator Gloria Frazier
Asst County Coordinator Kathleen Mirabella
©1996-2017 All rights reserved.
Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.
Any commercial use or any use for which money is asked or paid for any reason is strictly prohibited.